Write review
updated on 10/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Casa Hotel

Business type:

Pub/bar/nightclub

Local authority:

Calderdale

Date of inspection:

31 January 2019

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be improvement necessary

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be good

Last update from FSA 14 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
12:00 – 24:00
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 24:00
SundaySu
12:00 – 24:00
MondayMo
12:00 – 24:00
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 24:00
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 24:00
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 24:00
Closed.
Opens in  5 h 9 min.
5 h 9 min

(Bar): Every Day 12:00pm – Late

Official Data

Official Name
CASA EVENTS LTD
Reg. office address
281 ELLAND ROAD, HD6 2RG, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
07824428
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
CASA HOTEL BAR & RESTAURANT LTD
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
26 Oct 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Menu Gallery

Description

Hello and a very warm welcome from Casa Hotel and Restaurant in Brighouse just between Huddersfield and Halifax in West Yorkshire. Our luxurious, well equipped rooms and great location make us one of the best places to stay in West Yorkshire and our fabulous Mediterranean restaurant offers a great selection of authentic dishes with a modern attitude towards presentation and ambience.


Company description
The Casa Restaurant provides and intimate and relaxing atmosphere. They offer a Mediterranean style menu from experienced chefs. Creating an alfresco dining area, the restaurant can expand onto the sun terrace for outside dining with stunning views of the lake and surrounding scenery. All recently refurbished en-suite rooms offer tea and coffee making facilties, Hair Dryer, TV and wonderful countryside views. They have 7 double rooms, a family room a twin room and a feature room for you to choose from.
Keywords:
Accommodation, Pubs, Public Houses, Restaurants, Bars, Tavern, Gin Mill, 3-Star Hotel, Bar & Grill, Bars and Inns, Hotels & Inns, Mediterranean Restaurant, Night Clubs, Beer Gardens, Hotel Bar, Hotel Restaurant, Drinking Establishments, Food Restaurant, Saloon, British, Outdoors, Hotel Booking, Waiters, Corporate Events Venues, Walkin, Lunch Dinner, Ensuite Room, Disabled Access Room
Products
Coffee, Lunch, Outdoor Seating
Services
catering, groups, outdoor, reserve, waiter, walkins, boutique hotels, child friendly, corporate event venues, corporate events, disabled access, disabled access rooms, disabled toilets, dog friendly, en suite rooms, family rooms, free parking, function rooms & banqueting, honeymoon suites, hotel bars, hotel bookings, hotel car parks, hotel internet access, hotel restaurants, internet access, lost property, meeting facilities, online booking, party venues, tea and coffee making facilities, wedding venues, wifi, Full A'la carte menu, Cocktail Bar, Breakfast, Lunch & Dinner, Extensive Wine List, Breakfast, Venue Hire
Categories
food & restaurant, hotel, bar, Caterers
Facilities
breakfast, coffee, dinner, drinks, lunch, Takes Reservations, Outdoor Seating, Caters, WiFi, Online Booking, Disabled Access, Free Parking, Honeymoon Suite
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • Visa
    Visa
Casa Brighouse is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Casa Brighouse

4.26 from 5

Good

997 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Casa Brighouse!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 2 Brighouse Wood Ln
    HD6 2AL  Brighouse
    01484 714108
  2. 28A Dewsbury Road
    HX5 9JU  Elland
    01422 372645
  3. 14 Clough Ln
    HD6 3QH  Brighouse
    01484 717832
  4. Park Lane
    HX3 9ED  Halifax
    01422 353579
  5. Huddersfield Road
    HX3 0QT  Halifax
    0333 003 1692
  6. 1 Paris Gates
    HX3 9EZ  Halifax
    01422 362936
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies