Daniel & Hirst, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 29/07/2020

Opening Times

Operating Hours set on 30/06/2020
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 13:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
09:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  14 h 32 min.
14 h 32 min

Official Data

Official Name
DANIEL & HIRST LIMITED
Reg. office address
110 COMMERCIAL STREET, HD6 1AQ, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
02762462
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
26/06/2001 - SCHOFIELD DANIEL & HIRST LIMITED
24/01/2001 - SCHOFIELD, DANIEL, HIRST LIMITED
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
06 Nov 1992
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Daniel & Hirst was established in 1993 and since then has been the leading independent Estate Agent and Chartered Surveyors in the Brighouse area. Here you can useour porperty search, find out more about our services including commercial properties.


Company description
Daniel & Hirst was established in 1993 and since then has been the leading independent Estate Agent and Chartered Surveyors in the Brighouse area. As an independently owned company, we pride ourselves on the quality of service that we tailor to suit the individual needs of our clients. We offer a complete range of property services, both residential and commercial, including sales, lettings and surveys.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate Agents, Letting Agents, Property Lettings, House, Lettings, Chartered Surveyors
Services
non-residential property sales, residential property lettings, residential property management, residential property sales, Sales, Letting, Residential, Flats, Houses
Daniel & Hirst is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Daniel & Hirst

4.92 from 5

Very good

244 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Daniel & Hirst!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 102 Commercial Street
    HD6 1AQ  Brighouse
    01484 719191
  2. 17 Market Street
    HD6 1AP  Brighouse
    01484 400100
  3. 116 Commercial Street
    HD6 1AQ  Brighouse
    01484 711331
  4. 116 Commercial Street
    HD6 1AQ  Brighouse
    01484 711331
  5. 4-6 BETHEL STREET
    HD6 1JN  Brighouse
    01484 721422
  6. 11 Owler Ings Road
    HD6 1EJ  Brighouse
    01484 721422
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies