Dyson Insulations, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 28/05/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  13 h 3 min.
13 h 3 min

Official Data

Official Name
DYSON ENERGY SERVICES LTD.
Reg. office address
DYSON HOUSE, ARMYTAGE ROAD, HD6 1PT, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
01956726
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/10/2012 - DYSON INSULATIONS LIMITED
SIC Code
43210 - Electrical installation
43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation
43290 - Other construction installation
Date of Incorporation
11 Nov 1985
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

At Dyson Insulations we recognise that our best asset is our people. It is because of them that in 27 years we have grown from a small company installing loft insulation with one depot in West Yorkshire, to an energy service provider employing over 400 people. Dyson Insulations are a leading national installer of insulation, heating solutions and renewable technologies. With depots throughout the UK we provide national coverage for our services.


Company description
Our attention to detail in every aspect of our business means we are able to maintain the highest possible standards in customer care and operational excellence. In 2009 we were awarded the best customer service award from the National Insulation Association, so you can be assured of a 1st class service throughout. Dyson Insulations set the standards. We are dedicated to providing an excellent service to our customers. We know how important a warm and comfortable home is and just how big an investment it is– that is why Dyson Insulations make it a priority to heat and insulate your home at competitive and affordable prices.
Keywords:
Electricians, Electrical Installations, Fixed Wiring Testing, Non-Trading Company, Warehousing & Storage, Holding Company, Central Heating, Professional Services, Business Organisations, Boilers, Energy, Renewable Energy, Utilities, Heating Solutions, Cavity Wall Insulation, Cavity, Condensing Boilers, Solid Wall Insulation, Energy Companies, Domestic PAT Testing
Services
boiler upgrades, Electrical Services, Building Equipment Installation, Underfloor Heating, Plumbing and Heating Installations, Finance, Insulation, Home Improvements, Insulation Installers, Loft Insulation, External Wall Insulation
Categories
Plumber, Heating Contractors, Air Conditioning Contractors, Builders
Dyson Insulations is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Dyson Insulations

2.1 from 5

Bad

50 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Dyson Insulations!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Stratton Road
    HD6 3TA  Brighouse
    07931 517 889
  2. 15 Long Ridge
    HD6 3RZ  Brighouse
    01484 714082
  3. 1 George Street
    HX3 7AG  Halifax
    01422 201244
  4. 676 Huddersfield Road
    BD12 8JY  Wyke
    01274 694259
  5. Huddersfield Road
    HX5 9BW  Elland
    01484 905017
  6. 59 Pyenot Hall Lane
    BD19 5BA  Cleckheaton
    07875 735649
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies