HW Architectural Limited, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 18/10/2019

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
08:30 – 15:45
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  1 h 25 min.
1 h 25 min

Official Data

Official Name
HW ARCHITECTURAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
BIRDS ROYD LANE, HD6 1NG, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
03674372
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
25/01/1999 - EVER 1064 LIMITED
SIC Code
25120 - Manufacture of doors and windows of metal
25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
43342 - Glazing
Date of Incorporation
26 Nov 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

HW Architectural is the state-of-the-art architectural aluminium company for glazing products, from Schuco curtain walling to shopfronts, aluminium windows and doors to shopping centres.


Keywords:
Metal Products Manufacturer, Manufacture of Metal Products, Aluminium Supplier, Aluminium Fabricators, Aluminium Fabrication, Architectural Aluminium, Door Manufacturers, Manufacture of Doors and Windows of Metal, Automatic Doors, Window Manufacturers, Fire Screens, Hwa, Window Manufacturing, Aluminium Glazing Suppliers, Hw Architectural, Aluminium Architectural Products
Products
architectural aluminium products, shop fronts, windows, doors, curtain walling, atria glazing, fire-resistant steel products, Firescreens, Aluminium Doors, Aluminium Windows, Roof Glazing Systems, Entrance Doors, Roof Glazing, Glazing Systems
Services
rainscreen cladding, Windows manufacturing, glazed facades service, Glazing, Curtain Walling, Architectural Glazing
Categories
Glaziers
Brands
Schuco, Technal
HW Architectural Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

HW Architectural Limited

4.7 from 5

Very good

3 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for HW Architectural Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Armytage Road
    HD6 1QF  Brighouse
    01484 404860
  2. Birds Royd Lane
    HD6 1LQ  Brighouse
    01484 713748
  3. WAKEFIELD ROAD
    HD6 1PE  Brighouse
    01484 721039
  4. Atlas Mill Road
    HD6 1ES  Brighouse
    01484 710226
  5. Unit 12, Brookfoot Business Park, Elland Road
    HD6 2SD  Brookfoot
    01484 711300
  6. 362 Bradford Rd, Cedar House
    HD6 4DJ  Brighouse
    01484 407080
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies