JSM Driving School, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 10/04/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
07:30 – 18:30
WednesdayWe
07:30 – 18:30
ThursdayTh
07:30 – 18:30
FridayFr
07:30 – 18:30
SaturdaySa
07:30 – 18:30
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:30 – 18:30
Closed.
Opens in  12 h 46 min.
12 h 46 min

Official Data

Official Name
J S M DRIVER TRAINING SOLUTIONS LTD
Reg. office address
4 CARR GREEN CLOSE, HD6 3LX, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
06044328
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
23/10/2013 - J S M DRIVING SCHOOL LTD
SIC Code
85530 - Driving school activities
Date of Incorporation
08 Jan 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

JSM are a local driving school offering driving lessons in Huddersfield, Elland, Bailiff Bridge and Brighouse. Our instructor is DSA approved and is a Grade 5 qualified ADI instructor.

We provide the highest standard of driving tuition to learners and those wishing to refresh or advance there driving skills such as Pass Plus or BETEC in Driving Science.

We have some fantastic packages available if you are just starting to learn to drive and you can view them by visiting our prices page. We have experience in teaching students of all ages and we pride ourselves on delivering you the most effective training to develop you to a standard required to pass your driving test. Patience is the key to our success.


Company description
JSM
Fully accredited by the Driving Standards Agency & trained to deliver driving tuition and Pass Plus training.

Formed in 2000, JSM Driving School Ltd has had 10 years of experience in the driver training business including freelance training and assessing for Yorkshire Ambulance Service and as an assessor, trainer and presenter for Kirklees Council’s Speed Awareness, National Driver Improvement Schemes, Eco and Older Driver courses and has gained extensive qualifications such as:

C1, ROSPA gold, IAM, Cert Ed, Pass Plus, BTEC in Driving Science and Fleet (DSA)
We provide the highest standard of driving tuition to learners and those wishing to refresh or advance their driving skills such as Pass Plus or BTEC in Driving Science.

We believe that it is not just about passing your test but about keeping drivers safe on the roads for many years to come.
We have experience in teaching students of all ages and we pride ourselves on delivering you the most effective training to develop you to a standard required to pass your driving test. Patience is the key to our success.

We will collect you from your home or place of work for lessons at times convenient to you.

We can provide you with help to successfully pass your theory and hazard perception test. Under our prices page why not have a look at our special offers and I’m sure you will agree that we provide excellent value for money.

We also provide help for those people that have passed their test years ago and for whatever reason have not driven in a long time and require a few refresher lessons. This will be done at a pace to suit your needs and worries. This is not a problem we will be happy to help you into the world of driving again.
Keywords:
Education, Learning, Classes, Training, Road Regulations, Practice, Test, Learners, Roads, Autos
Services
Driving Lessons, Driver Training
Categories
Driving Schools, Driving School Instructor, Driving Instructors
Available payment methods
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
JSM Driving School is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for JSM Driving School!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 18 Spout Hill
    HD6 3PJ  Brighouse
    07749 540808
  2. 51 Mayster Grove
    HD6 3NU  Brighouse
    07989 976399
  3. 42 Malham Rd
    HD6 3JY  Brighouse
    0800 783 4803
  4. 41 New Hey Rd
    HD6 3PY  Brighouse
    01484 976068
  5. 81 Dewsbury Rd
    HD6 3QE  Brighouse
    01484 386375
  6. 32 Castle Avenue
    HD6 3HT  Brighouse
    07792774004
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies