Quartz Division, TEV Limited, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 16/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
08:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
08:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
08:00 – 17:00
FridayFr
08:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  2 days 7 h 40 min.
2 days 7 h 40 min

Official Data

Official Name
TEV LIMITED
Reg. office address
UNIT 4, ARMYTAGE ROAD, HD6 1QF, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
04865581
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
08/01/2007 - MARSTAIR LIMITED
04/11/2003 - IMI AIR CONDITIONING LIMITED
06/10/2003 - PINCO 1998 LIMITED
SIC Code
28250 - Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment
Date of Incorporation
13 Aug 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Quartz product range encompasses several types of fan coils, cassettes, wall mounted units and chillers and the products are applied to large commercial buildings, hotels, hospitals etc, in order to provide the heating and cooling requirements. Quartz Air Conditioning, a division of TEV Ltd, is the leading UK brand for chilled water air conditioning products and is synonymous with quality, features and performance. Based in Huddersfield, West Yorkshire.


Keywords:
Manufacture of Cooling and Ventilation Equipment, Ground Source Heat Pumps, Fan Coil, Heating, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Cassettes, Halifax, Ventilation Equipment Manufacturer, Cooling Equipment Manufacturer, Quartz, Chillers, Condensing Units, Cellar Coolers, Marstair, Ceiling Cassettes, Commercial and Industrial, Heatking, Quartz Air Conditioning, Coolings
Services
Air Conditioning
Quartz Division, TEV Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Quartz Division, TEV Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. UNIT 4, ARMYTAGE ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
    HD6 1QF  Brighouse
    01484 405630
  2. Armytage Road
    HD6 1PT  Brighouse
    0500 414141
  3. Armytage Road
    HD6 1PT  Brighouse
    0330 333 3303
  4. Wakefield Road
    HD6 1QQ  Brighouse
    01484 721188
  5. Wakefield Road
    HD6 1QQ  Brighouse
    01484 720321
  6. Wakefield Rd
    HD6 1QQ  Brighouse
    01484 720321
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies