The Meze Restaurant Ltd, Brighouse

Write review
updated on 10/08/2020

Food hygiene

Name:

Meze Restaurant

Business type:

Restaurant/Cafe/Canteen

Local authority:

Calderdale

Date of inspection:

16 October 2018

Risk score:

Hygienic handling of food is considered to be good

Cleanliness, condition of facilities and building are rated good

Management of food safety is also considered to be satisfactory

Last update from FSA 14 August 2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SaturdaySa
12:00 – 21:30
SundaySu
12:00 – 20:30
MondayMo
12:00 – 20:30
TuesdayTu
12:00 – 20:30
WednesdayWe
12:00 – 20:30
ThursdayTh
12:00 – 20:30
FridayFr
12:00 – 21:30
Closed.
Opens in  11 h 4 min.
11 h 4 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE MEZE RESTAURANT LIMITED
Reg. office address
5 BETHEL STREET, HD6 1JR, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
05413669
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
24/11/2005 - AK PASA LIMITED
SIC Code
56101 - Licensed restaurants
Date of Incorporation
05 Apr 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Meze Turkish and Greek Restaurant in Brighouse, between Halifax & Huddersfield in West Yorkshire.

Here at Meze we combine two fantastic Mediterranean countries delicacies made from age old family recipes but presented with a modern, contemporary twist. Wherever possible all of our produce is sourced locally and everything on our menu is lovingly prepared, from scratch every day by our expert team of chefs. Our aim is to provide a relaxed, fun and friendly environment for you to enjoy your meal whilst keeping the décor fresh and modern.

We look forward to seeing you soon.


Company description
Meze Turkish and Greek Restaurant in Brighouse, between Halifax & Huddersfield in West Yorkshire. Here at Meze we combine two fantastic Mediterranean countries delicacies made from age old family recipes but presented with a modern, contemporary twist. Wherever possible all of our produce is sourced locally and everything on our menu is lovingly prepared, from scratch every day by our expert team of chefs. Our aim is to provide a relaxed, fun and friendly environment for you to enjoy your meal whilst keeping the décor fresh and modern. We look forward to seeing you soon.
Keywords:
Cafe, Canteen, Restaurants, Turkish Restaurant, Greek Restaurant
Facilities
Takes Reservations, Good for Children
Available payment methods
  • Credit Card
    Credit Card
  • Debit Card
    Debit Card
The Meze Restaurant Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

The Meze Restaurant Ltd

4.72 from 5

Very good

685 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for The Meze Restaurant Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 51, BETHEL STREET
    HD61JR  Brighouse
    01484 722999
  2. 2 Coleridge St
    HX1 2JF  Halifax
    01422 355288
  3. 10 Princess Street
    HX1 1TS  Halifax
    01422 360048
  4. 18 Cowgreen
    HX1 1HX  Halifax
    01422 330545
  5. 1, Bow Street
    HD1 4BJ  Huddersfield
    01484 537400
  6. 443, Tong Street
    BD4 6NA  Bradford
    01274 652620
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies