The Resin Mill ltd, Brighouse

Write review
Verified Listing, updated on 02/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
FridayFr
07:00 – 16:00
SaturdaySa
08:00 – 12:00
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
07:00 – 17:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 17:00
WednesdayWe
07:00 – 17:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 17:00
Closed.
Opens in  8 h 5 min.
8 h 5 min

Official Data

Official Name
THE RESIN MILL LTD
Reg. office address
10 MERCURY QUAYS, ASHLEY LANE, BD17 7DB, SHIPLEY, West Yorkshire
Company Number
09377930
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
The Pebble Mill
THE RESIN MILL LIMITED
SIC Code
46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials
Date of Incorporation
07 Jan 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Resin Mill offer trade supplies of resin bound and bonded surfacing materials to contactors across the UK. Offering specialist advice on installation, next day delivery and some of the highest quality materials on the market. The Resin Mill offer a one stop shop to those installing or setting up within the resin bound industry.


Company description
Based in Brighouse West Yorkshire, The Resin Mill offer trade supplies of resin bound and bonded surfacing materials to contractors across the UK. Offering specialist advice on installation, next day delivery and some of the highest quality materials on the market The Resin Mill offer a one stop shop to those installing or setting up within the resin bound industry. Our specialist knowledge that is offered to our customers, free of charge, ensures that customers both established and new have all the information they need to successfully install our resin and stone materials.
At The Resin Mill we pride ourselves on offering this service without baffling our customers with unnecessary technical jargon and offer straight forward pricing and guidance that help installers throughout the UK and Ireland. Our large warehouse based at St Pegs Mill allows us to react quickly to your requirements and hold premium stock levels to avoid disappointment.
Our next day delivery service offers the option of having your resin bound materials delivered by tail lift on all day, before midday and before 10am services to ensure your installation runs as smooth as possible. Why not give us a call and see how we can help you reduce your costs on resin and dried aggregates by speaking to one of our resin bound advisers today.
Keywords:
Building Materials, Resin Bonded, Community, Resin Drives, Resin Bound Training, Dried Aggregates, Resin Bound Wholesale, Wholesale Resin
Products
Timber
Service Areas
London, Bristol, Liverpool, Birmingham, Newcastle, Devon, England, Wales, Scotland, West Yorkshire
Spoken languages
French
Available payment methods
  • Bank transfer
    Bank transfer
  • Cash
    Cash
  • Cheque
    Cheque
  • Maestro
    Maestro
  • MasterCard
    MasterCard
  • PayPal
    PayPal
  • Visa
    Visa
The Resin Mill ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Resin Mill ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 609 Bradford Road
    HD6 4DN  Brighouse
    01484 719226
  2. Hare Park Ln, Triton House
    WF15 8HN  Liversedge
    01274 870044
  3. Landscape House, Premier Way
    HX5 9HT  Lowfields Business Park
    01422 312000
  4. Victoria Rd, Victoria House, Unit 1-2
    HX1 5PT  Halifax
    01422 340140
  5. Unit 2 Calderdale Business Park, Club Lane
    HX3 6SN  Halifax
    07388 504339
  6. Unit 1, Valley Business Park, Shay Lane
    HX2 9AP  Halifax
    01422 246863
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies