COVID-19 INFO

Following the government’s update on 13th May 2020 regarding home moving in England during the Covid-19 outbreak, we are pleased to announce our branches in England will start re-opening their doors for booked appointments over the coming weeks. Health and safety remains our main priority, and a number of strict measures will be put in place to protect our staff and customers. Our offices in Wales will continue to support customers from home. Visit our branch page to find contact details for your local office.

Write review
updated on 09/07/2020

Opening Times

COVID-19 INFO

Following the government’s update on 13th May 2020 regarding home moving in England during the Covid-19 outbreak, we are pleased to announce our branches in England will start re-opening their doors for booked appointments over the coming weeks. Health and safety remains our main priority, and a number of strict measures will be put in place to protect our staff and customers. Our offices in Wales will continue to support customers from home. Visit our branch page to find contact details for your local office.

MondayMo
09:00 – 17:15
TuesdayTu
09:00 – 17:15
WednesdayWe
09:00 – 17:15
ThursdayTh
09:00 – 17:15
FridayFr
09:00 – 17:00
SaturdaySa
09:00 – 15:30
SundaySuClosed
Open.
Closes in  4 h 47 min.
4 h 47 min

Official Data

Official Name
TRACEY WILCOCK LIMITED
Reg. office address
4-6 BETHEL STREET, HD6 1JN, BRIGHOUSE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
07559961
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
14/04/2011 - WHITEGATES BRIGHOUSE LIMITED
VAT Number
GB-865929369
SIC Code
68310 - Real estate agencies
Date of Incorporation
10 Mar 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Keywords:
Estate Agents, Real Estate Agencies, Estate Agency, Auctions Property
Services
Inventory Provider, Land and New Homes, Residential Property Lettings, Residential Property Management, Residential Property Sales, Auctions (Property), Land and New Homes, Residential Property Lettings, Residential Property Management, Residential Property Sales
Whitegates is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Whitegates

4 from 5

Average

48 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Whitegates!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby Whitegates estate agents

  1. 11 Owler Ings Road
    HD6 1EJ  Brighouse
  2. 22 Central Parade
    BD19 3RU  Cleckheaton
  3. WHITEGATES
    3.62 mi
    64-66 John William Street
    HD1 1EH  Huddersfield
  4. 9 George Street
    HX1 1HA  Halifax
  5. Market Street
    HD1 2ET  Huddersfield